Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Thursday, May 31, 2018

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Spring 2018 semester. There were 97 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

 

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full-time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full-time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.

 

President’s Honor Roll

 

Torrington, WY- Emily Buchanan, Triana Burrill, Wendell Domina, Ashly Henry, Sydney Hill,

Delaney Powell, Riley Prahl, Shelbey Prusia

 

Douglas, WY Rebekah Layher

 

Gillette, WY – Macie MacKey

 

Glendo, WY – Jasmine Wilcox

 

Jay Em, WY – Nichole Smith

 

LaGrange, WY – Myre Pauls

 

Lingle, WY – Kenneth Henry, Kaylynn Jefferson,

 

Moorcroft, WY – Sara Doxtater

 

Newcastle, WY – Matthew Anderson, Dwayne Bahe, Norbert Garcia

 

Riverton, WY – Kelsie Wells

 

Sundance, WY – Jaslyn Seeley

 

Saratoga, WY – Sarah Burton

 

Veteran, WY – Darcy McKiney

 

Joes, CO – Kaycee Roth

Gordon, NE – Shaniah Freeseman

 

Mitchell, NE – Joseph Pieper

 

York, NE – Precious Williams

 

Buffalo Gap, SD – Baxter Boldon

 

Spearfish, SD – Keyvin Rauscher

 

League City, TX – Lauren O’Connell

 

Nassau Bahamas – Pamela Bethel

 

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil – Helena Khouri

 

Bolton, UK – Cameron Heath

 

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

 

Torrington, WY – Angel Barajas, Kylee Brothwell, Shane Brown, Alexis Jaramillo, Heather Kraus,

Tabitha Krick, Tyler Lane, Tegan Murdock, Kellie Pierce, Pamela Pierce, Charles Pulliam, Jayde Shahan,

Rebecca Wilmoth

 

Burns, WY- Myca Cantrell

 

Cheyenne, WY – Alissa Gonzales, Christopher Moody, Naomi Mordahl

 

Douglas, WY – Christopher Zamora

 

Ft. Laramie, WYColton Wunder

 

Gillette, WY – Kodi Edwards

 

Hartville, WY – Sean Malcom

 

Hawk Springs, WY – Rebecca Green

 

Lander, WY - Allie Dunaway, Trey Massey

 

Laramie, WY – Jacob James, Robert Nissen

 

Lingle, WY – Morea Shipley

 

Lusk, WY – Donnie Riley, Emma Zerbe

 

Moorcroft, WY – Shelby Cranston

 

Newcastle, WY – Travis Balderston, Robert Lovato, Robbie Modrell

 

Pine Bluffs, WY – Tristan Lind

 

Rock Springs, WY – Kyle Chapman

 

Sundance, WY – Signe Simpson

 

Wheatland, WY – James Meyer

 

Wright, WY – Katie Strohschein, Kylee Tresch

 

Yoder, WY – Jacey Thompson, Blaine Wilker, Emily Zavorka

 

Akron, CO – Lissette Lefforge

 

Frederick, CO – Walker Korell

 

Westminster, CO – Kelliann Raff

 

Wray, CO – Levi Walter

 

Ekalaka, MT – Tiana Fix

 

Alliance, NE – Cassidy Joslin, Kyle King

 

Brule, NE – Sadie Schwartzkopf

 

Mitchell, NE – Julie Betancourt

 

Ogallala, NE – Alexandria Simmerman

 

Paxton, NE – Emily Reed

 

Scottsbluff, NE – Jared Pilkington

 

Sidney, NE – Dawson Sharman

 

Spencer, NE – Morgan Harmon

 

Tryon, NE – Garret Ryland

 

Lisbon, ND – Gannon Johnson

 

Santiago, Dominican Republic – Jonathan Morrobel

 

Palmerston North, New Zealand – Nicole Cutler

 

Novi Sad, Serbia – Janko Stojanovic

 

Barcelona, Spain – Ines Salat Margarit

 

Munguia, Spain – Gonzalo Arcelay Fernandez-Meras

 

Salisbury, UK – George Elliott

Category: (none)