Eastern Wyoming College Announces Graduates

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

Eastern Wyoming College held the 70th annual commencement for candidates on May 10, 2019 in the Verl Petsch Jr. Activities Center Gymnasium. There were 206 graduates. The graduates from the Fall 2018, Spring 2019 and Summer 2019 semesters are as follows:

From Torrington, WY:  Canton Afdahl, Cameron Atwood, Precious Big Eagle, Katherine Brigham, Shane Brown, Emily Buchanan, Gary Carter, Wendell Domina, Travis Faison, Elena Foos, Elizabeth Foos, Danielle Gaither, Harley Garza, Brooke Glass, Alissa Gonzales, Shyann Grant, Mary Grubl, Kristi Hamilton, Conagher Heggem, Kris Hodgins, Tyler Hunt, Gannon Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Kash Kaufman, Sarandon Keeran, Brian Kingsley, Cameron Kinsella, Tyler LaPlatney, Skylar Larson, James Layton, Maryssa Lira, Benjamin Loya, Dylan Markley, Johnny Mason, Dale Maude, Daly McGuire, Meranda Mehrens, Garrett Murphy, Baillie Mutchler, Kelly O’Brien, Dantia Palmer, Kyle Patterson, Christa Penor, Tandi Pickinpaugh, Riley Prahl, Frank Rand, Marissa Requejo, Tayte Rodriguez, Branton Samson, Sadie Schwartzkopf, Matthew Sciole, Jayde Shahan, Morgan Shaw, Cynthia Sheeley, Benjamin Smith, Bailey Wickre, Ethan Wilhoit, Rebecca Wilmoth

From Burns, WY: Josiah Ogle

From Casper, WY: April Canaday

From Cheyenne, WY:  William Asquith, Joshua Crozier, Rex Jedlicki, Spencer Kellner, Dawson Pafford, Briana Santora

From Douglas, WY: Jacob Cropper, Shannon Dukowitz, Janie Dziardziel, Andrew Gilmore, Courtney Kershner, Ashlee Lawson, Morgan Mariner, Hailey Moss, Rebecca Muncy, Madison Pagett, Baylee Parks, Kyle Parks, Kelsey Porter, Taylor Rodeman, Jordan Smart, Morgan Smith, Trevor Sorg, Alexa Williams

From Evanston, WY: Lane Barker, Mishelle Frame

From Ft. Laramie, WY: Colten Wunder, Lane Hageman

From Ft. Washakie, WY: Taylor Bell

From Four Corners, WY: Arianna Anderson

From Gillette, WY:  Kodi Edwards, Macie Mackey

From Glendo, WY: Jasmine Wilcox

From Glenrock, WY:  Dalton Chapman, Susan Hogan, Jaelyn Walters

From Guernsey, WY: Madison Martinez, Brendon Roth

From Hawk Springs, WY: Rebecca Green

From Hulett, WY: Amber Kaplan

From Lander, WY: Allie Dunaway

From Laramie, WY: Ashley Mendoza, Zachary Rivord, Taylor Schwalbe, Raeleen Vigil, Galappattige Weligama

From Lingle, WY:  Taylor Cooper, Mikaelia Johnson, Regan Walford, Gabrielle Wollert

From Lovell, WY: Janaka Brand, Rylee Perkins

From Lusk, WY: LaQuettia Lunsford

From Moorcroft, WY: Taylar Braden, Miami Leeper, Maddison Reynolds, Linda Vandever

From Newcastle, WY:  Cristian Aguilar, Michael Andrews, Alaina Boettcher, Danny Boudreault, Roger Busskohl, Anthony Dyer, David Fisher, Timothy Goergen, Caleb Harris, Justin Hermans, Darrell Hux, Travis Kuhlman, John Lewis, Kami Lopez, Perry Martin, Santana Mendoza, Dallas Mitchell, Steven Mullen, Shane Nielsen, Patrick Pacheco, Cody Simpson, Justin Spence, Darnell Taylor, Jr., Johnn Woyak

From Pine Haven, WY: Dustie Harris, Courtney Feehan

From Riverton, WY: Crenna Martin

From Saratoga, WY: Sarah Burton

From Sheridan, WY: Dylan Shaw, Brielle Smiley

From Sundance, WY: Katelyn Cooley

From Upton, WY:  Sophie Claycomb

From Veteran, WY: Kassidy McClun

From Wheatland, WY: Matthew Britton, Jace Loyd, James Meyer

From Wright, WY: Rosita Araiza

From Yoder, WY: Jacey Thompson, Blaine Wilker

From Florence, AL: Timothy Franks

From Akron, CO: Lissette Lefforge

From Ft. Collins, CO: Jacob Pfaffinger

From Kersey, CO: Ashleigh Wolfe

From Pueblo, CO: William Ludwig

From Westminster, CO: Kelliann Raff

From Wiley, CO: Colton Reed

From Billings, MT: Amanda Johnson

From Alliance, NE: Jakob Herian, Kyle King

From Amherst, NE: Sage Martin

From Bridgeport, NE: Santiago Ramos

From Gering, NE: Melissa Gonzalez, Brooklyn Perez,

From Gordon, NE: Shaniah Freeseman

From Hay Springs, NE: Tanna Badje

From Lynch, NE: Jory Carson

From Mitchell, NE: Joseph Pieper, Amy Schledewitz

From Morrill, NE: Glenna Zwiebel

From North Platte, NE: Branden Bardell

From Odell, NE: Paige Vitosh

From Scottsbluff, NE: Kelsey Ashford, Susanne Becker, Cassidy Butcher, Halie Smith, Libby Winchell

From Sidney, NE: Dawson Sharman

From Spencer, NE: Morgan Harmon

From Killdeer, ND: Ty Truchan

From Richarton, ND: Brendan Butterfield

From Nichols Hill, OK: Morgan Mariner

From Spray, OR: Melody Holmes

From Buffalo Gap, SD: Baxter Boldon

From Hot Springs, SD: Ryan Merrill

From Martin, SD: Keith Hodson, Karissa Rayhill

From Murdo, SD: Jacob Lolley

From Peidmont, SD: Jessi White

From Wakonda, SD: Taylor Lyso

From Wanblee, SD: Tigh Livermont

From Everett, WA: Christopher Bell

From Stevenson, WA: Laura Hobbs

From Salisbury, England: George Elliott

From Staines, England: Harry Walch

From Palmerston, New Zealand: Nicole Cutler

From Barcelona, Spain: Inés Salat Margarit

From Lleida, Spain: Abril Rexach-Roure

From Munguia, Spain: Gonzalo Arcelay Fernandez-Meras

Category: EWC