Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Spring 2019 semester. There were 100 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full-time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full-time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.

 

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Katherine Brigham, Emily Buchanan, Hannah Cline, Laurel Cline, Danielle Gaither, Sadie Schwartzkopf, Brooklyn Tucker, Taylor Walsh, Rebecca Wilmoth

Douglas, WY Shantelle Merchen

Gillette, WY – Kodi Edwards

Laramie, WY – Ashley Mendoza

Lingle, WY – Regan Walford

Lovell, WY – Rylee Perkins

Veteran, WY – Kassidy McClun

Akron, CO – Lissette Lefforge

Arriba, CO – Kayleen Saffer

Ft. Collins, CO – Jacob Pfaffinger

Westminster, CO - Kelliann Raff

Atkinson, NE – Mason Hale

Bayard, NE – Shaley Petersen

Morrill, NE – Debra Williams

Three Rivers, TX – Roy Moya

Salisbury, England – George Elliott

Barcelona, Spain – Mar Bastida-Olivares

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Ryan Black, Alicia Demott, Grace Fenn, Elena Foos, Brooke Glass, Shae Ibarra, Gannon Johnson, Cameron Juma, Spencer Kellner, Kendra Nichol, Brandon Phillips, Riley Prahl, Jayde Shahan, Autumn Zulauf

Casper, WY - Nicole Kleemeyer

Cheyenne, WY – Kelli Bowers, Alexander Flores, Jacob Fogg, Nicholas Mirich

Douglas, WY – Celia Muncy, Treyton Pearson,

Ft. Laramie, WYColten Wunder

Gillette, WY – Macie MacKey

Glenrock, WY – Ashley Puryear

Greybull, WY – Skyler Wrage

Keeline, WY – Kaden Gaukel

Laramie, WY – Colby Clay, Zachary Rivord

Pine Bluffs, WY – Tristan Lind

Saratoga, WY – Hailey Barkhurst, Sarah Burton

Sundance, WY – Micah Selting

Wheatland, WY – Matthew Britton, Jace Loyd, Tyler Starkson

Yoder, WY – Jacey Thompson

Florence, AL – Timothy Franks

Paulden, AZ – Alexia Velasco

Greeley, CO – Jace Roselle

Haxtun, CO – Kylie Donovan

Yuma, CO – Chadron Coffield

Orlando, FL – Earl Baker, Jr.

Billings, MT – Amanda Johnson

Alliance, NE – Kyle King

Gering, NE – Melissa Gonzalez

Gordon, NE – Brady Kersey

Hemingford, NE – Bailey Moffatt-Irish

Lincoln, NE – Joshua Andreasen

Madison, NE – Kurtis Palmer

Minatare, NE – Savannah Anderson

Mitchell, NE – Joseph Pieper, Frances Plasencio

Morrill, NE – Glenna Zwiebel

North Platte, NE – Branden Bardell, Mariah McKeeman

Odell, NE – Paige Vitosh

Scottsbluff, NE – Cassidy Butcher, Emily Refice, Libby Winchel

Whitney, NE – Rachel Homrighausen

Lisbon, ND – Gannon Johnson

Buffalo Gap, SD – Baxter Boldon

Botell, WA – Jordan Potts

Seattle, WA – Jaloni Garner

Sao Paulo, Brazil – Bruno Oliveira

Sofia, Bulgaria – Yoana Tsaneva

Vinkovci, Croatia – Barbara Trehub

Staines, England – Harry Walch

Palmerston North, New Zealand – Nicole Cutler

Barcelona, Spain – Ines Salat Margarit

Granada, Spain – Nadia Montalban-El-Hiriche

Lleida, Spain – Abril Rexach-Roure

Munguia, Spain – Gonzalo Arcelay Fernandez-Meras

Lulea, Sweden – Jonatan Arvidsson, David Hook

Category: EWC